V-1 Visa

USA Migration Lawyers’s experienced immigration attorneys will prepare and file all the required documents for Spouses of Green Card holders applying for the V-1 visa.

V-1 Visa is Suitable For:

  • Spouse of a Green Card holder whose petition was filed on or before December 21, 2000, and has been waiting at least three years since the petition was filed, but an immigrant visa is not yet available
  • Spouse of a Green Card holder whose petition was filed on or before December 21, 2000, and has been waiting at least three years since the petition was filed, but there is a pending adjustment of status application

Why Use USA Migration Lawyers Immigration Lawyer Service?

  • Process your visa online: Fast, Easy & Secure
  • Experienced immigration attorneys prepare and file your case
  • Avoid costly mistakes and subsequent delays with the USCIS
  • Track the progress of your case online: 24 hours a day
  • Access to legal advice from the comfort of your home or office
  • Send unlimited case questions to your USA Migration Lawyers attorney and receive timely
    responses online

Immigration Service Includes:

  • Full Review of your personal circumstances
  • Confirmation that the L-2 visa is appropriate for you
  • Checklist of documents that you need for your L-2 visa
  • Accurate preparation of your visa application
  • Submission of your visa application to the proper government agencies
  • Careful co-ordination of all correspondence with government agencies
  • Expert advise on how to handle yourself at your Consular or USCIS interview,
    and what to expect
  • Online access to your case status
  • Unlimited personal communication with your own USA Migration Lawyers immigration attorney
  • Fast, easy and secure processing through your personal online USA Migration Lawyers account

Services Do Not Include:

  • Administrative or court review
  • Appeals from adverse initial decision
  • Deportation proceedings
  • Any certification to the successful outcome of the case

Notes

  • The information provided here is applicable to New V-1 Visa and V-1 Extension.
    Apply for New V-1 Visa or V-1 Extension
  • V-1 visa holders may accept employment in the U.S. by obtaining an Employment Authorization Document. Obtain Work Authorization