E-1 Visa

USA Migration Lawyers’s experienced immigration attorneys will prepare and file all the required documents for Treaty Traders applying for the E-1 visa.

E-1 Visa is Suitable For:

  • Personnel including executives, managers and specialists of a treaty nation company operating in the U.S.
  • Nationals of treaty countries seeking to enter the U.S. to carry out substantial trade
  • Immediate family members of E-1 visa holders
  • Companies in treaty countries to send key personnel to manage the U.S. affiliate or branch
  • Companies in treaty countries to send personnel to setup a U.S. company

Why Use USA Migration Lawyers Immigration Lawyer Service?

  • Process your visa online: Fast, Easy & Secure
  • Experienced immigration attorneys prepare and file your case
  • Avoid costly mistakes and subsequent delays with the USCIS
  • Track the progress of your case online: 24 hours a day
  • Access to legal advice from the comfort of your home or office
  • Send unlimited case questions to your USA Migration Lawyers attorney and receive timely
    responses online
  • Low, flat fee – No hidden costs

E-1 Visa Immigration Service Includes:

  • Full Review of your personal circumstances
  • Confirmation that the E-1 visa is appropriate for you
  • Checklist of documents that you need for your E-1 visa
  • Accurate preparation of your visa application
  • Submission of your visa application to the proper government agencies
  • Careful co-ordination of all correspondence with government agencies
  • Expert advise on how to handle yourself at your Consular or USCIS interview,
    and what to expect
  • Online access to your case status
  • Unlimited personal communication with your own USA Migration Lawyers immigration attorney
  • Fast, easy and secure processing through your personal online USA Migration Lawyers account

Services Do Not Include:

  • Administrative or court review
  • Appeals from adverse initial decision
  • Deportation proceedings
  • Any certification to the successful outcome of the case


E-1 Visa Notes

  • Spouses of E-1 visa holders may accept employment in the U.S. by obtaining an Employment Authorization Document. Obtain Employment Authorization
  • To change the purpose of your visit while you are in the U.S. on an E-1 visa, you must change your visa status. Apply for Change of Status
  • The information provided here is applicable to New E-1 Visa and E-1 Extension.
    Apply for New E-1 Visa or E-1 Extension