B-2 Visa

USA Migration Lawyers’s experienced immigration attorneys will prepare and file all the required documents for tourist visitors applying for the B-2 visa

B-2 Visa is Suitable For:

  • Tourists on a pleasure trip to the U.S.
  • People visiting friends and relatives in the U.S.
  • People coming to the U.S. for medical treatment
  • Foreign nationals coming to the U.S. to marry a U.S. citizen or Green Card holder, upon establishing to the consular official and the USCIS that after the marriage, they will depart from the U.S., even though intending ultimately to immigrate
  • Amateur athletes, musicians etc. who participate in their respective activities in the U.S. without remuneration
  • People coming to participate in the conventions of social organizations
  • Dependents of alien members of the U.S. armed forces temporarily assigned duty in the U.S.
  • Dependents of crewmembers (D visa holders) or B-1 visa holders solely to accompany the principal foreign national
  • Dependents of nonimmigrant for whom no derivative classification is available. For example, the elderly parent of an E visa holder
  • Persons to enter the U.S. to apply for special naturalization benefits on the basis of U.S. military service
  • Persons seeking a change to another visa status if they so advise the U.S. Consulate, and if the consulate is fully appraised of the circumstances
  • U.S. citizens, green card holders and nonimmigrant visa holders to invite their friends and relatives to the U.S.

Why Use USA Migration Lawyers Immigration Lawyer Service?

  • Process your visa online: Fast, Easy & Secure
  • Experienced immigration attorneys prepare and file your case
  • Avoid costly mistakes and subsequent delays with the USCIS
  • Track the progress of your case online: 24 hours a day
  • Access to legal advice from the comfort of your home or office
  • Send unlimited case questions to your USA Migration Lawyers attorney and receive timely
    responses online

Immigration Service Includes:

  • Full Review of your personal circumstances
  • Confirmation that the L-2 visa is appropriate for you
  • Checklist of documents that you need for your L-2 visa
  • Accurate preparation of your visa application
  • Submission of your visa application to the proper government agencies
  • Careful co-ordination of all correspondence with government agencies
  • Expert advise on how to handle yourself at your Consular or USCIS interview,
    and what to expect
  • Online access to your case status
  • Unlimited personal communication with your own USA Migration Lawyers immigration attorney
  • Fast, easy and secure processing through your personal online USA Migration Lawyers account

Services Do Not Include:

  • Administrative or court review
  • Appeals from adverse initial decision
  • Deportation proceedings
  • Any certification to the successful outcome of the case

B-2 Visa Notes

  • If you wish to stay longer than the date indicated in the Form I-94, you must apply to extend your B-2 status.
    Note: You must submit the application for an extension of stay BEFORE your current authorized stay expires. Apply for B-2 Visa Extension
  • To change the purpose of your visit while you are in the U.S. on a B-2 tourist visa, you must change your visa status. Apply for Change of Status